Wyoming Board of Professional Engineers and Professional Land Surveyors

E-Week 2019 Professional Engineers & Their Firms:

Adrienne Hahn

Alan Corey

Alin Cortez

Amanda Miller

Amol Bhavsar

Andrea Allen

Angie Schrader

Anthonly Barnett

Ansel Lee

Ben Weaver

Benjamin Nemec

Blake Jones

Brad Green

Braden Olson

Brandt Lyman

Brendan Thoman

Brent Bennett

Brian Gray

Brian Rentner

Burt Andreen

Carla Hester Croff

Carol Kinzer

Chad Lockman

Charlie Hagen


Chris Lovas

Chris Rumple

Collin Fossen

Colter Lane

Connor Desmond

Craig Shavlik

Dana Sander

Dennis Russell

Derrick Thompson

Eric Nunn

Ethan Yonker

Greg Shavlik

Isaac Finkle

Jacy Busboom

Jake Wright

Jason Linford

Jera Likely

Jeremy Tuck

Jill Rosselot

Jim Gores

Joe Hall

Jon Nelson

Josh Morris

Joshua Kilpatrick


Justin and Jody Smith

Justin Carlson

Karen Werner

Kasey Jones

Kassey Westring

Kelly Erickson

Kelsey Johnson

Ken Hodgen

Krista Johnston

Kristen Stocks

Kristy Waldron

Kyle Lehto

Kyle Turpin

Lance Marrs

Lisa Johnson

Lory Loredo

Mark Corbridge

Matt Burkhart

Matt Olsen

Matt Williams

Michael Dobler

Michelle Edwards

Mike Doherty

Mila Dunbar-Irwin

Miles Buckingham

Moriah Miller

Nick Berling

Paul Heintz

Quentin Johler

Rich Pribyl

Rob Gerrard

Robert Wilhelm

Roberta Wells

Sam Davis

Sandy Brown

Steven Vedder

Theresa Gunn

Tiffany Scott

Tom Axthelm

Tony MacDonald

Trevor Kanode

Uri Selby

Vince Vogt

Willie Bridges

Will Hensel

Zach St. Jean

Zack Meek

Andreen Hunt Construction

Augmented Reservoir Solutions, LLC

Autodesk

AVI

Campbell County Department of Public Works

CEPI

City of Casper

Cloud Peak Energy

CPG Engineering

DOWL

Elevation Structural Design

EMIT Technologies

Engineering Associates

Forest Service

Gores Engineers

HDR Inc

HDR Inc.

Short Elliott Hendrickson Inc.

Inberg Miller

JFC Engineers

Jorgensen Associates

KL&A

KLJ Engineering

L&H Industrial

Martin/Martin

Morrison-Maierle

Nelson Engineering

North Fork Engineering

Octagon Construction Group, Inc.

Pryor Mountain Engineering

Sinclair WY Refining

Square One

Strata, Inc.

Sunrise Engineering

Terracon

T-O Engineers

Trihydro

University of Wyoming

Western Engineering

Western Engineers & Geologists

Western Wyoming Community College

WLC Engineering

WWC Engineering

WYDOT

E-Week 2019 Schools Across Wyoming:

Afton Elementary

Anderson Elementary

Arapahoe

Arp Elementary

Ashgrove

Bain Elementary School

Bar Nunn

Big Piney Elementary

Buffalo Ridge Elementary

Buffalo Ridge Elementary

Burns Elementary

Carpenter Elementary

Cloud Peak Elementary School

Crest Hill

Deming

Desert View Elementary

Douglas Intermediate

Dry Creek Elementary

Dubois K-12

Eastside Elementary

Fairview Elementary

Fort Caspar Academy

Gannett Peak Elementary

Gilchrist Elementary

Glenn Livingston Elementary

Guernsey Sunrise Elementary

Hebard

Highland Park

Indian Paintbrush

Jackson Elementary

Journey Elementary

Kaycee School

La Barge Elementary School

Laura Irwin Elementary

Lincoln Elementary

Linford

Little Snake River Valley School

Lusk Elementary and Middle School

Martin Luther Grammar School

Meadowlark Elementary

Meeteetse Schools

Monroe Elementary

Munger Mountain Elementary

Northpark

Oregon Trail

Paintbrush

Paradise Valley

Pine Bluffs Elementary School

Pinedale Elementary School

Prairie Wind Elementary

Pronghorn Elementary

Ralph Witters Elementary

Rawlins Elementary

Rock River Elementary

Rocky Mountain Elementary School

Rossman Elementary

Saddle Ridge Elementary

Sage Elementary

Saratoga Elementary

Shoshoni Elementary

Southridge

Southside Elementary

Spring Creek Elementary School

St. John Paul II

St. Mary's

Stagecoach Elementary

Sundance Elementary

Sunset Elementary

Ten Sleep School

Thayne Elementary

Tongue River Elementary School

UW Lab

Westridge Elementary

Willow Creek

Wyoming Indian Elementary School

Wyoming Virtual Academy

Important Dates

Application Review Information found here...

Application Review for all applications without an NCEES Record Book will be reviewed at the next quarterly Board meeting (deadlines set and listed below).

Application Review for all applications with an NCEES Record Book will be reviewed every Friday by the Executive Director.

February 17-23, 2019

National E-Week.

Professional Engineers, Professional Firms, and Schools alike will participate to bring engineering to life for 3rd graders throughout the Great State of Wyoming.

February 21, 2019

Board Outreach Booth at Winter WAM in Cheyenne.

February 22, 2019

Deadline for all Applicants going before Board for approval of licensure at the March 25th Board meeting.

(applications must be complete with all additional information turned in by this date) Applicants with a NCEES Record Book go before the Executive Director every Friday for approval.

February 26, 2019

Board Outreach at UW Job Fair in Laramie.

April 5, 2019

PE, SE Vertical exam date.

April 6, 2019

SE Lateral exam date.

October 25, 2019

PE, SE Vertical exam date.

October 26, 2019

SE Lateral exam date.

2019 Quarterly Board Meetings

March 25, 2019

Board Meeting| Cheyenne Board Office| 8:00 a.m.

AGENDA

June 10, 2019

Board Meeting| The Inn at Lander, 260 Grand View Drive, Lander Wyoming| 8:00 a.m.

September 13, 2019

Board Meeting| Cheyenne Board Office| 8:00 a.m.

December 9, 2019

Board Meeting| Cheyenne Board Office| 8:30 a.m.