Engineers

E-week 2021

Thank you Wyoming Professionals of 2021

Professionals overcome Pandemic

E-Week 2021 looked a bit different this year for a number of reasons. First being the COVID related impacts and social distancing guidance. But that did not stop the 61 Professional Engineers (PEs) that problem solved their way through the challenge. For some, this meant incorporating an exciting new activity, “The Lorax-Engineers Speak for the Trees.” This virtual activity allowed many schools to participate in the 2021 event when they otherwise would have been required to skip the 2021 event. Reports from those schools indicate the new activity was well received! Overall, the PEs and teachers brought engineering to life for 101 3rd grade classrooms across Wyoming. Whether they live-streamed or presented in-person, the PEs showed up! Many PE’s took on multiple classrooms and some at the same time. The virtual delivery allowed some PEs the chance to present to classrooms outside their home area. In total, 2,423 students were impacted!! The pictures below depict the many adaptations for the 2021 E-Week. Enjoy!!

PE

Alan Corey

Alin Cortez

Allison Davis

Amanda Miller

Amol Bhavsar

Andrea Comer

Andrew Elston

Beau Hill

Benjamin Nemec

Brennan Ruth

Brian Gray

Brian Rentner

Brittany Darnell

Burt Andreen

Cara Keslar

Christina Paxton

Christofer Lovas

Cole Thomas

Cole Wright

Collin Fossen

Dan Kerbs

Daniel Hayes

Darbi Buckmiller

Darci Hendon

Dustin Woods

Eric Nunn

Harry Hughes

Ian Morrison

Jera Likely

Jessica Klein

Joana Olsen

PE

Joe Roth

John Eddins

Jorden Schulte

Kaitlyn Stapp

Katie Creasey

Kelby Wilkison

Kelly Erickson

Krista Johnston

Lillian Freed

Louis Harmon

Mark Corbridge

Mark Westenskow

Marshall Moore

Matt Olsen

Matt Williams

Meghan A Higgins

Meghan Higgins

Michael Doherty

Michelle Edwards

Nadia Morris

Phillip Fessler

Quentin Rogers

Ray DeStefano

Ryan Kobbe

Skyler Helffrich

Tim Brugger

Tony MacDonald

Tyson Markham

Will Hensel

Zach St. Jean

Firms

Andreen Hunt Const., Inc.

Augmented Reservoir Solutions, LLC

AVI Engineering

Campbell County Government

City of Casper

City of Green River

Civil Engineering Professionals, Inc

DEQ

Devon Energy

Dominion Energy

DOWL

Engineering Associates

Engineering Design Associates

FHWA

Grand Teton National Park

IMEG Corp

Inberg-Miller Engineers

JFC Engineers & Surveyors

Jorgensen

KLJ Engineering

L&H Industrial

Martin/Martin Wyoming

Morrison- Maierle

Owl Creek Engineering, LLC

Powder River Energy (PRECorp)

SolTerra Engineering

Summit Engineering

Terracon Consultants, Inc.

T-O Engineers

Trihydro Corporation

UW CEAS Student Ambassadors

Vacutech

Western R&D LTD

WLC Engineering and Surveying

WYDOT

WYDOT Bridge Program / Cheyenne

Y2 Consultants

Schools

Afton Elementary School

Anderson Elementary

Arp Elementary

Ashgrove Elementary School

Bain Elementary School

Big Piney Elementary and

Buffalo Ridge Elementary

Carpenter Elementary

Centennial Valley School

Cloud Peak Elementary School

Coffeen Elementary

Crest Hill Elementary

Deming Elementary School

Desert View

Dildine Elementary

Douglas Intermediate School

Dry Creek

Dubois Elementary School

Gannett Peak Elementary

Glenn Livingston Elementary

Guernsey Sunrise Elementary

Highland Park Elementary

Jessup Elementary

John Paul II Catholic School

Kaycee Elementary School

LaBarge Elementary School

Laramie Montessori

Lincoln Elementary

Linford Elementary

Little Snake River Valley School

Meadowlark Elementary

Meeteetse Schools

Monroe Elementary School

Mountain View Elementary

Munger Mountain Elementary

Northpark Elementary

Paradise Valley Elementary

Park Elementary

Pine Bluffs Elementary School

Pinedale Elementary School

Prairie Wind Elementary

Pronghorn Elementary School

Ralph Witters Elementary

Rawlins Elementary School

Recluse School

Rocky Mountain Elementary

Rossman Elementary

Saratoga Elementary School

Shoshoni Elementary School

Southridge

Southside Elementary

Spring Creek Elementary

St. Mary's Catholic School

Stagecoach

Sundance Elementary

Sunset Elementary School

Tongue River Elementary

Washington Elementary

Willow Creek Elementary

Woodland Park Elementary

Woods Learning Center

E-week 2020

Thank you Wyoming Professionals of 2020!

This year 3,863 third graders in 203 classrooms in 83 schools learned from

105 engineers representing 54 firms!


PE & LS

Alin Cortez

Allan Corey

Amanda Miller

Amol Bhavsar

Andrea Taylor

Andy Hooten

Beau Hill

Billy Bright

Brandt Lyman

Brent Bennett

Bret Wolz

Brian Gray

Brian Rentner

Brock Roberts

Brooke Bulgrin

Burt Andreen

Cami Jackson

Cara Keslar

Chad Lockman

Chris Lovas

Christina Spindler

Cody Woods

Cole Wright

Craig Shavlik

Darci Hendon

Daryl LeFevre

David Applegate

David Fairbanks

David Repshire

Derrick Thompson

Drew Pitt

Emily Bauder

Fred Janssen


PE & LS

Geno Ferrero

Greg Shavlik

Harrison Carter

Harry Hughes

Ian Morrison

Jackie Carswell

Jake Wright

James Brough

Jason Linford

Jeff Brown

Jeff Feck

Jeff Fuller

Jera Likely

Jessica Klein

Jill Rosselott

Joe Hall

John Bonifer

Jon Nelson

Josh Morris

JR Eggleston

Justin Tatosian

Kasey Jones and Staff

Kelly Erickson

Ken Hodgen

Kristen Stocks

Kristy Waldron

Leo Giangiacomo

Lillian Freed

Lorehana Loredo

Louis Harmon

Margaret Morneau

Mark Ayen

Mark Corbridge


PE & LS

Mark Madsen

Mark Westenskow

Matt Olsen

Matt Selvig

Matt Williams

Megan Crow

Michael Hand

Mike Dougherty

Mike Robinson

Morgan Malkowski

Nancy Williams

Nate Benzel

Neal Neumiller

Nick Berling

Quentin Rogers

Raymond DeStefano

Richard Pribyl

Rob Gerard

Roberta Wells

Ryan Shields

Sara Bashir

Scott Brown

Scott Hecht

Scott Palmer

Steve Tait

Taylor Olson

Tiffany Scott

Tom Morneau

Tom Watson

Tony MacDonald

Vince Vogt

Will Hensel

William Bridges

Zach St. Jean

Firms

Aethon Energy

Arch Coal, Inc.

Augmented Resevoir Solutions, LLC

AVI Professional

Cameco

Campbell County Public Works

Cardinal Health

Cepi-Cas WY Refining

City of Green River

CPG Engineering

Devon Energy

Dominion Energy

DOWL

Engineering Associates

Extreme Petroleum Technology, Inc.

HDR Inc.

Inberg-Miller Engineers

JFC Engineers

Jorgensen Geotechnical, LLC

JTEC, Inc.

KL&A

KLJ Engineering

L&H Industrial

Martin and Martin

Firms

MC2Engineering and Construction, P.C.

Mike Robinson LLC

Morrison-Maierle

Nelson Engineering

North Fork Engineering

Octagon Construction Group

Powder River Energy Corp

Pryor Mountain Engineering

Reservoir Solutions, LLC

SHE

SolTerra Engineering, Inc

Sunrise

Sunshine Valley Petroleum

SWRC

Terracon

T-O Engineers

Trihydro Corporation

UWYO

Western Engineers and Geologists

WHS Engineering

WLC Engineering

Wyoming Department of Environmental Quality

WWC Engineering

WYDOT

Wyoming Completion Technologies


E-week 2019

E-Week 2019 Professional Engineers & Their Firms:

PE & LS

Adrienne Hahn

Alan Corey

Alin Cortez

Amanda Miller

Amol Bhavsar

Andrea Allen

Angie Schrader

Anthonly Barnett

Ansel Lee

Ben Weaver

Benjamin Nemec

Blake Jones

Brad Green

Braden Olson

Brandt Lyman

Brendan Thoman

Brent Bennett

Brian Gray

Brian Rentner

Burt Andreen

Carla Hester Croff

Carol Kinzer

Chad Lockman

Charlie Hagen



PE & LS

Chris Lovas

Chris Rumple

Collin Fossen

Colter Lane

Connor Desmond

Craig Shavlik

Dana Sander

Dennis Russell

Derrick Thompson

Eric Nunn

Ethan Yonker

Greg Shavlik

Isaac Finkle

Jacy Busboom

Jake Wright

Jason Linford

Jera Likely

Jeremy Tuck

Jill Rosselot

Jim Gores

Joe Hall

Jon Nelson

Josh Morris

Joshua Kilpatrick

PE & LS

Justin and Jody Smith

Justin Carlson

Karen Werner

Kasey Jones

Kassey Westring

Kelly Erickson

Kelsey Johnson

Ken Hodgen

Krista Johnston

Kristen Stocks

Kristy Waldron

Kyle Lehto

Kyle Turpin

Lance Marrs

Lisa Johnson

Lory Loredo

Mark Corbridge

Matt Burkhart

Matt Olsen

Matt Williams

Michael Dobler

Michelle Edwards

Mike Doherty

Mila Dunbar-Irwin

PE & LS

Miles Buckingham

Moriah Miller

Nick Berling

Paul Heintz

Quentin Johler

Rich Pribyl

Rob Gerrard

Robert Wilhelm

Roberta Wells

Sam Davis

Sandy Brown

Steven Vedder

Theresa Gunn

Tiffany Scott

Tom Axthelm

Tony MacDonald

Trevor Kanode

Uri Selby

Vince Vogt

Willie Bridges

Will Hensel

Zach St. Jean

Zack Meek

Firms

Andreen Hunt Construction

Augmented Reservoir Solutions, LLC

Autodesk

AVI

Campbell County Department of Public Works

CEPI

City of Casper

Cloud Peak Energy

CPG Engineering

DOWL

Elevation Structural Design

EMIT Technologies

Engineering Associates

Forest Service

Gores Engineers

HDR Inc

HDR Inc.

Short Elliott Hendrickson Inc.

Inberg Miller

JFC Engineers

Jorgensen Associates

Firms

KL&A

KLJ Engineering

L&H Industrial

Martin/Martin

Morrison-Maierle

Nelson Engineering

North Fork Engineering

Octagon Construction Group, Inc.

Pryor Mountain Engineering

Sinclair WY Refining

Square One

Strata, Inc.

Sunrise Engineering

Terracon

T-O Engineers

Trihydro

University of Wyoming

Western Engineering

Western Engineers & Geologists

Western Wyoming Community College

WLC Engineering

WWC Engineering

WYDOT

Schools

Afton Elementary

Anderson Elementary

Arapahoe

Arp Elementary

Ashgrove

Bain Elementary School

Bar Nunn

Big Piney Elementary

Buffalo Ridge Elementary

Buffalo Ridge Elementary

Burns Elementary

Carpenter Elementary

Cloud Peak Elementary School

Crest Hill

Deming

Desert View Elementary

Douglas Intermediate

Dry Creek Elementary

Dubois K-12

Eastside Elementary

Fairview Elementary

Fort Caspar Academy

Gannett Peak Elementary

Gilchrist Elementary

Glenn Livingston Elementary

Guernsey Sunrise Elementary

Hebard

Highland Park

Indian Paintbrush

Jackson Elementary

Journey Elementary

Kaycee School

La Barge Elementary School

Laura Irwin Elementary

Lincoln Elementary

Linford

Little Snake River Valley School

Lusk Elementary and Middle School

Schools

Martin Luther Grammar School

Meadowlark Elementary

Meeteetse Schools

Monroe Elementary

Munger Mountain Elementary

Northpark

Oregon Trail

Paintbrush

Paradise Valley

Pine Bluffs Elementary School

Pinedale Elementary School

Prairie Wind Elementary

Pronghorn Elementary

Ralph Witters Elementary

Rawlins Elementary

Rock River Elementary

Rocky Mountain Elementary School

Rossman Elementary

Saddle Ridge Elementary

Sage Elementary

Saratoga Elementary

Shoshoni Elementary

Southridge

Southside Elementary

Spring Creek Elementary School

St. John Paul II

St. Mary's

Stagecoach Elementary

Sundance Elementary

Sunset Elementary

Ten Sleep School

Thayne Elementary

Tongue River Elementary School

UW Lab

Westridge Elementary

Willow Creek

Wyoming Indian Elementary School

Wyoming Virtual Academy

E-week 2018 Volunteers Across Wyoming

Engineers Day 2017

Governor Mead signs ACEC Proclamation

Engineers Week 2017

Huge Successes!!